Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy defines and informs you of how www.ecolokay-tartane.fr uses and protects the information you transmit to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: www.ecolokay-tartane.fr (hereinafter the “Site”).

Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by SOS RGPD, in particular to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the beginning of this policy. These modifications engage the User as soon as they are posted online. It is therefore appropriate that the User consults regularly this policy of confidentiality and use of cookies to learn about any changes.

I. PERSONAL DATA

In general, you can visit the www.ecolokay-tartane.fr website without disclosing any personal information about you. In any case, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to www.ecolokay-tartane.fr.

However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested. As such, www.ecolokay-tartane.fr may be required in certain cases to ask you to enter your surname, first name, email address, telephone number, company and function (hereinafter your “Personal Information”). By providing this information, you expressly agree that it be processed by www.ecolokay-tartane.fr, for the purposes indicated in point 2 below and for the purposes stated at the end of each form.

In accordance with the General Regulation on Data Protection (General Data Protection Regulation) adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 amended, www.ecolokay-tartane.fr informs you of the following points :

1. Identity of the controller

The controller is www.ecolokay-tartane.fr, located rue du surf, Tartane 97220 LA TRINITE, Martinique – France.

Such. + 33 (0) 6 96 72 62 44;

2. Purposes of treatment

www.ecolokay-tartane.fr may process your Personal Information:

  • for the purpose of providing you with the information or services you have requested (in particular: sending the Newsletter, commercial offer, white papers or the assessment of your level of compliance via a quiz); and or
  • for the purpose of collecting information enabling us to improve our Site, our products and services (in particular by means of cookies); and or
  • for the purpose of contacting you regarding various events relating to www.ecolokay-tartane.fr, including, but not limited to, product updates and customer support.

3. Recipients

Only www.ecolokay-tartane.fr is the recipient of your Personal Information. These, whether in individual or aggregated form, are never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors to whom www.ecolokay-tartane.fr uses (you will find more information about them in point 7 here -Dessous). Neither www.ecolokay-tartane.fr, nor any of its subcontractors, sells the personal data of visitors and Users of its Site.

4. Shelf life

Your Personal Information is kept by www.ecolokay-tartane.fr only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection as indicated in 2 above which can not in any case exceed 24 months.

5. Computer Rights and Freedoms

You have the following rights regarding your Personal Information, which you can exercise by writing to us at the postal address mentioned in point 1.

Right of access and communication of data

You have the faculty to access the Personal Information that concerns you.

However, because of the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data which is the responsibility of www.ecolokay-tartane.fr, you are informed that your request will be processed provided that you bring proof of your identity including the production of a scan of your valid ID (if requested by our dedicated electronic form) or a signed photocopy of your valid ID (in case of written request).

www.ecolokay-tartane.fr  informs you that it will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose manifestly unfair requests (by their number, their repetitive or systematic nature).

To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise your right of access by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a mail template developed by the National Commission of Computing and Freedoms (the “CNIL”). https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-dacces

Right to rectify data

Under this right, the law allows you to request the rectification, updating, locking or deletion of data concerning you that may be inaccurate, incorrect, incomplete or obsolete.

Also, you can set general and specific guidelines regarding the fate of personal data after your death. In this case, the heirs of a deceased person may demand to consider the death of their relative and / or to make the necessary updates.

To assist you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise, for your own account or on behalf of one of your deceased relatives, your right of rectification by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a mail template developed by the CNIL. https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/rectifier-des-donnees-inexactes-obsoletes-ou-perimees

Right of opposition

The exercise of this right is only possible in one of two situations:

  • 1. When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate grounds; or
  • 2. Where the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the collection of data used for commercial prospecting purposes.

To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise your right of opposition by means of a written request addressed to the postal address indicated in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model of mail elaborated by the CNIL. https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/supprimer-des-informations-vous-concernant-dun-site-internet

6. Response time

www.ecolokay-tartane.fr undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other request for additional information within a reasonable period of time which may not exceed 1 month from receipt of your request. request.

7. Authorized service providers and transfer to a third country of the European Union

www.ecolokay-tartane.fr informs you that it uses its authorized service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of data that you have communicated. These service providers may be located outside the European Union and have the data collected through the various forms available on the Site (except the form allowing you to exercise your rights Computer and Freedoms which is proposed and operated by www.ecolokay-tartane.fr).

www.ecolokay-tartane.fr has previously ensured the implementation by its providers of adequate safeguards and compliance with strict conditions of confidentiality, use and protection of data. In particular, vigilance was focused on the existence of a legal basis for any transfer of data to a third country. As such, one of our service providers is subject to internal corporate rules (or “Binding Corporate Rules”) which were approved by the CNIL in 2016 when the others obey not only Standard Contractual Clauses but also Privacy Shield.

8. Complaint to the competent authority

If you consider that www.ecolokay-tartane.fr does not respect its obligations with regard to your Personal Information, you can address a complaint or a request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can address a request electronically by clicking on the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet.

II. POLICY ON COOKIES

When you first login on the website www.ecolokay-tartane.fr, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information about your browsing may be saved in files called “cookies”. Our cookie policy allows you to better understand the provisions that we implement in terms of navigation on our website. It informs you in particular about all cookies on our website, their purpose (part I.) and gives you the procedure to follow to set them up (part II.)

1. General information on cookies on the website www.ecolokay-tartane.fr

www.ecolokay-tartane.fr, as publisher of this website, may proceed to the implementation of a cookie on the hard drive of your device (computer, tablet, mobile etc.) to guarantee you a navigation fluid and optimal on our website.

“Cookies” (or cookies) are small text files of limited size that allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile to customize the services we offer.

The information collected through cookies does not in any way identify you by name. They are used exclusively for our own needs in order to improve the interactivity and the performance of our website and to send you contents adapted to your centers of interests. None of this information is the subject of a communication with third parties except when www.ecolokay-tartane.fr has obtained your prior consent or when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative or judicial authority empowered to deal with it.

To better inform you about the information that cookies identify, you will find below a table listing the different types of cookies that can be used on the website www.ecolokay-tartane.fr,  their name, their purpose as well as their shelf life.

2. Setting your preferences on cookies

You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time

When you first log on to the www.ecolokay-tartane.fr website, a banner briefly outlining information about cookies and similar technologies is displayed at the bottom of your screen. This banner warns you that by continuing your navigation on the website www.ecolokay-tartane.fr (by loading a new page or by clicking on various elements of the site for example), you accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal. You are also deemed to have consented to the deposit of cookies by clicking on the “X” icon to the right of the banner at the bottom of your screen.

Depending on the type of cookie involved, collecting your consent to deposit and read cookies on your device may be imperative.

a. Cookies exempt from consent

In accordance with the recommendations of the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL), some cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent to the extent that they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the sole purpose of enabling or facilitating electronic communication. These include session ID, authentication, load balancing session cookies as well as customizing cookies for your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy insofar as they are issued and managed by www.ecolokay-tartane.fr.

b. Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

This requirement applies to third-party cookies that are described as “persistent” because they remain in your device until they are deleted or expired.

Because such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and deposit are subject to their own privacy policies, which you will find below. This cookie family includes audience measurement cookies (including PIWIK), advertising cookies (which www.ecolokay-tartane.fr does not use) and social network sharing cookies (including Facebook, YouTube , Twitter and LinkedIn).

Audience measurement cookies provide statistics on the use and use of various elements of the website (such as the content / pages you visited). These data contribute to improving the ergonomics of the website www.ecolokay-tartane.fr. An audience measurement tool is used on this website:

c. You have various tools for setting cookies

Most Internet browsers are configured by default so that cookies are allowed to be posted. Your browser offers you the opportunity to modify these standard settings so that all cookies are rejected systematically or that only part of the cookies is accepted or refused according to their issuer.

ATTENTION: We draw your attention to the fact that the refusal of the deposit of cookies on your terminal is nevertheless likely to alter your user experience as well as your access to certain services or functionalities of this website. Where applicable, www.ecolokay-tartane.fr declines any responsibility concerning the consequences related to the degradation of your browsing conditions that occur because of your choice to refuse, delete or block cookies necessary for the operation of the site. These consequences cannot constitute damage and you cannot claim any compensation for this fact.

Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your device or to notify you when new cookies may be placed on your device. These settings do not affect your navigation but you lose all the benefit of the cookie.

Please find below the many tools available to you so that you can set the cookies on your device.

d. The setting of your Internet browser

Each Internet browser has its own cookie management settings. To find out how to change your cookie preferences, please find below the links to the help you need to access your browser’s menu provided for this purpose:

For more information on the tools of control of cookies, you can consult the website of the CNIL: https://www.cnil.fr .

For any query or additional request for information on this policy cookies, thank you kindly contact us by mail.